Organizing Committee, 33rd KSC
1 | Dr. S. Pradeep Kumar, Member Secretary, KSCSTE | Chairman |
2 | Dr. R. Prakashkumar, Director, KSCSTE-JNTBGRI | Member |
3 | Dr. Samson Mathew, KSCSTE-NATPAC | Member |
4 | Dr. Akhil C. Banerjee, Director, IAV | Member |
5 | Conveners of all Subcommittees | Member |
6 | Co-conveners of all Subcommittees | Member |
7 | Controller of Administration, KSCSTE | Member |
8 | Administrative Officer, KSCSTE | Member |
9 | Dr. K. Vijayakumar, Joint Convener, 33rd KSC | Member |
Sub- Committee, 33rd KSC
- Registration Committee
1 | Mr. Sabarish K., KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Dr. S. Sreekumar, KSCSTE-JNTBGRI | Co-Convener |
3 | Mr. Sunilkumar S., ISD, KSCSTE | Member |
4 | Ms. Sreelakshmi S., ISD, KSCSTE | Member |
- Reception & Local hospitality Committee
1 | Dr. A. R. Sarika, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Er. Salini P. N., KSCSTE-NATPAC | Co-Convener |
3 | Ms. Beena D., KSCSTE | Member |
4 | Mr. Bobby B.R. , KSCSTE | Member |
5 | Mr. Mohammad A., KSCSTE | Member |
6 | Mr. Nishad B. H., KSCSTE | Member |
- Focal Theme Committee
1 | Dr. E. S. Anilkumar, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Er. B. Subin, KSCSTE-NATPAC | Co-Convener |
3 | Ms. Abhananda M., KSCSTE | Member |
4 | Ms. Jisha C., KSCSTE | Member |
- Technical Session & Paper Evaluation Committee
1 | Dr. P. Harinarayanan, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Dr. Sabu K. K., KSCSTE- JNTBGRI | Co-Convener |
3 | Dr. Salini U. KSCSTE- NATPAC | Member |
4 | Dr. Anuragh Dhyani, KSCSTE- JNTBGRI | Member |
5 | Ms. Dhanya Surendran, KSCSTE | Member |
6 | Mr. Jayakrishnan J. S., KSCSTE | Member |
7 | Mr. Sunilkumar S., ISD, KSCSTE | Member |
8 | Mr. Rohith V., KSCSTE | Member |
9 | Mr. Binu Raj K., KSCSTE | Member |
- Publication Committee
1 | Dr. C. Arunan, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Dr. Jothish P. S., KSCSTE-JNTBGRI | Co-Convener |
3 | Mr. Sanjay R. J., KSCSTE- NATPAC | Member |
- Public Relations Committee
1 | Dr. C. Anilkumar, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Dr. A. V. Raghu, KSCSTE-KFRI | Co-Convener |
3 | Mr. Arun K Peethambaran, KSCSTE | Member |
- Children’s Science Congress Committee
1 | Dr. Sherin B. M., KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Dr. Dipu S., KSCSTE- CWRDM | Co-Convener |
3 | Dr. Anuja M. M., KSCSTE | Member |
- Post Graduate Student’s Interactive session Committee
1 | Dr. M. Rajendraprasad, KSCSTE-JNTBGRI | Convener |
2 | Dr. Drissia T. K., KSCSTE- CWRDM | Co-Convener |
3 | Mr. Safikh S., KSCSTE | Member |
- Finance Committee
1 | Finance Officer, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Mr. Sunilkumar T. S., KSCSTE | Co-Convener |
3 | Ms. Lakshmi T., KSCSTE | Member |
- Programme Committee
1 | Mr. Arjun Prasad, KSCSTE | Convener |
2 | Dr. Biju C. K., KSCSTE- JNTBGRI | Co-Convener |
3 | Dr. Sindhu C. Unni, KSCSTE | Member |